Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map
  • 3M™ Structured Cabling
    3M™ Structured Cabling
    Network Solutions that Power Business

    From the Lloyds Building in London to the National Stadium in Beijing, our goal is simple: to build you and your customers a warranted network solution you can depend on today, tomorrow and in the future.

    View Our Complete Product Range
    Contact Us
  • 3M™ Copper Cabling
    3M™ Copper Cabling
    Reliable End-to-End Copper Solutions

    3M offers a full range of Copper Data Cabling solutions across Category 5e, 6 and 6A. The 3M range is designed to provide installers, consultants and their customers alike with a single, reliable brand that is simple and quick to install.

    View The Full Range
    View Cat 6A 3 Cable Entry Jack
  • 3M™ Fibre Cabling
    3M™ Fibre Cabling
    A Complete Range of Fibre Optic Solutions

    From Fibre Connectivity to the desk, backbones, data centres, storage area networks, to the home, industry or miltary. 3M offers a full range of Fibre Cabling Solutions including single mode and multimode ST, SC, FC and LC.

    View The Full Range
    View Our Fibre Cable
  • 3M™ Intelligent Management Solutions
    3M™ Intelligent Management Solutions

    3M provides a single point of call for Intelligent Management Sysems with a comprehensive range of passive cabling components that integrate with the range of managed products such as panels, management hardware and software.

    View The Full Range
    View Our Intelligent Panels
  • 3M™ Voice Cabling Solutions
    3M™ Voice Cabling Solutions
    Industry Recognised For Performance

    Extensively used globally in national and international telephony systems the 3M telephony range provides you with a reliable, easy to terminate connectivity renowned for its consistent performance.

    View The Full Range
    View Connection Modules
  • 3M™ Data Centre Solutions
    3M™ Data Centre Solutions
    3M MPO Comprehensive Choice For Data Centres

    The 3M  MPO range handles demands for high speeds and limited space in a simple and flexible manner. Installation is fast and easy using pre-terminated connectors. MPO is an easy and cost effective choice for  High Density Applications.

    View The Full Range
    View the MPO Range
    • Cat5e Copper Cabling Systems
      • Cat5e Cable
      • Cat5e Tool-less Jacks
      • Cat5e Patch Panels
      • View All ...
    • Cat6 Copper Cabling Systems
      • Cat6 Cable
      • Cat6 Tool-less Jacks
      • Cat6 Patch Panels
      • View All ...
    • Cat6a Copper Cabling Systems
      • Cat6a Cable
      • Cat6a Tool-less Jacks
      • Cat6a Patch Panels
      • View All ...
    • Faceplates
      • Standard Faceplates
      • LJ6C Faceplates
      • Euro Style Faceplates
    3M™ Cat6a 3 Cable Entry Jack
    3M™ Cat6a 3 Cable Entry Jack
    • Fibre Cable
      • Indoor / Outdoor Fibre Cable
      • Indoor / Outdoor Fibre Cable Steel Armoured
      • Breakout Fibre Cable
    • Fibre Connectors
      • ST Fibre Connectors
      • SC Fibre Connectors
      • LC Fibre Connectors
      • View All ...
    • Fibre Assembly Systems
      • 3M™ No Polish System
      • 3M™ Hot Melt System
      • 3M™ Crimplok System
      • View All ...
    • MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System
      • OM3 MPO System
      • OM4 MPO System
      • OS2 MPO System
    • Fibre Patch Panels
      • 3M™ SPP3-E Range Fibre Patch Panels
      • 3M™ Eco-SPP3 Range Fibre Patch Panels
    • Fibre Pigtails
      • LC Fibre Pigtails
      • SC Fibre Pigtails
      • ST Fibre Pigtails
      • View All ...
    • Fibre Patch Cables
      • LC-LC Fibre Patch Cables
      • SC-SC Fibre Patch Cables
      • ST-ST Fibre Patch Cables
      • View All ...
    • Connection Boxes & Outlets
      • Connection Boxes
      • Wall Outlets
    • Optical Distribution Frames
      • eODF Optical Distribution Frame
      • RFO Optical Distribution Frame
      • Fibre Patch Panel
    MPO High Density System
    MPO High Density System
    • IMS Patch Panels
      • IMS Copper Patch Panels
      • IMS Fibre Patch Panels
    • IMS Patch Cables
      • IMS Copper Patch Cables
      • IMS Fibre Patch Cables
    • IMS Hardware
      • IMS Equiptment
      • IMS Accessories
    • IMS Software
      • IMS Core
      • IMS Standard
      • IMS Advanced
    IMS Patch Panels
    IMS Patch Panels
    • Connection Modules
      • STG 2000 Connection Modules
      • SID Connection Modules
      • QSA Connection Modules
      • View All ...
    • Voice Patch Cables
      • Cat 6 Patch Cable (F/UTP) LSOH
      • Cat 5e Patch Cable (F/UTP) PVC
      • Cat 5e Patch Cable (S/FTP) LSOH
      • View All ...
    • Category 3 Patch Panels
      • Cat3 Voice Patch Panels - 25 ports
      • Cat3 Voice Patch Panels - 28 ports
      • Cat3 Voice Patch Panels - 50 ports
      • View All ...
    • Distribution Frames & Boxes
      • Distribution Frames
      • Distribution Boxes
    Connection Modules
    Connection Modules
    • MPO High Density System
      • OM3 MPO System
      • OM4 MPO System
      • OS2 MPO System
    • Cat6a Copper Cabling Systems
      • Cat6a Shielded Cable
      • Cat6a Small Diameter Cable
      • Cat6a Tool-less Keystone Jacks
      • View All ...
    • Fibre Cable
      • Indoor / Outdoor Fibre Cable
      • Indoor / Outdoor Fibre Cable Steel Armoured
      • Breakout Fibre Cable
    • Intelligent Management System
      • IMS Patch Panels
      • IMS Patch Cables
      • IMS Hardware
      • View All ...
    Intelligent Management Systems
    Intelligent Management Systems
    • Copper Cabling Products
      Copper Cabling Products
    • Fibre Cabling Products
      Fibre Cabling Products
    • Intelligent Management
      Intelligent Management
    • Voice Products
      Voice Products
    • Data Centres
      Data Centres

    Contact the 3M Structured Cabling team for help on 0800 804 8049

    Contact Us By Email

    3M Structured Cabling Solutions

    Whether LAN or Data Centrecopper or fibre, factory terminated or field terminated, 3M’s structured cabling systems can maximise your network infrastructure with high performance, cost effective, customizable solutions that are simple and fast to install. Here at 3M, our experienced UK team understand that your data cabling Installations need to not only save time and money but more importantly to deliver a reliable solution for you, your company and ultimately your customer. Our Systems are all backed by a 25 year warranty, over 40 years of R&D and the calibre of support you would expect from 3M.

    Our Industries
    • Data Centres
    • Office / Retail / Commerical
    • Education
    • Medical & Scientific
    • Hotel & Leisure

    Structured Cabling Featured Content