Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map
  • 3M™ Structured Cabling 3M™ Structured CablingNetwork Solutions that Power Business

    From the Lloyds Building in London to the National Stadium in Beijing, our goal is simple: to build you and your customers a warranted network solution you can depend on today, tomorrow and in the future.

    View Our Complete Product Range Contact Us
  • 3M™ Copper Cabling 3M™ Copper CablingReliable End-to-End Copper Solutions

    3M offers a full range of Copper Data Cabling solutions across Category 5e, 6 and 6A. The 3M range is designed to provide installers, consultants and their customers alike with a single, reliable brand that is simple and quick to install.

    View The Full Range View Cat 6A 3 Cable Entry Jack
  • 3M™ Fibre Cabling 3M™ Fibre CablingA Complete Range of Fibre Optic Solutions

    From Fibre Connectivity to the desk, backbones, data centres, storage area networks, to the home, industry or miltary. 3M offers a full range of Fibre Cabling Solutions including single mode and multimode ST, SC, FC and LC.

    View The Full Range View Our Fibre Cable
  • 3M™ Intelligent Management Solutions 3M™ Intelligent Management SolutionsAsset Management in Real Time

    3M provides a single point of call for Intelligent Management Sysems with a comprehensive range of passive cabling components that integrate with the range of managed products such as panels, management hardware and software.

    View The Full Range View Our Intelligent Panels
  • 3M™ Voice Cabling Solutions 3M™ Voice Cabling SolutionsIndustry recognised for consistent performance

    Extensively used globally in national and international telephony systems the 3M telephony range provides you with a reliable, easy to terminate connectivity renowned for its consistent performance.

    View The Full Range View Connection Modules
  • 3M™ Data Centre Solutions 3M™ Data Centre Solutions3M MPO - Comprehensive choice for today's Data Centres

    The 3M MPO range handles demands for high speeds and limited space in a simple and flexible manner. Installation is fast and easy using pre-terminated connectors. MPO is an easy and cost effective choice for High Density Applications.

    View The Full Data Centre Range View the MPO Range
<>
  • 3M™ Structured Cabling 3M™ Structured CablingNetwork Solutions That Power Business

    From the Lloyds Building in London to the National Stadium in Beijing our goal is simple: to build you a warranted network solution you can depend on today, tomorrow and in the future.

    View Our Structured Cabling Range Contact The 3M Team
  • Our Reliability Our ReliabilityYour Business Performance

    From intelligent design to complete network scalability, we'll align our espertise and service excellence to your business goals. That's something you and your company and your customers can rely on.

    View Our Complete Product Range Contact The 3M Team
  • Our Support Our SupportYour Peace of Mind

    At 3M Telecommunications, our goal is to harness our technologies, industry knowledge and global support network to deliver a local world-class solution ready to evolve with your business and deliver to your customers.

    View Our Complete Product Range View Customer Case Study
  • Our Solutions Our SolutionsYour Network Needs

    As one of the world's leading providers of end-to-end network solutions, our goal is simple: to build you a network you can rely on today, tomorrow and in the future.

    View Our Complete Product Range View Customer Case Study
  • Our Innovation Our InnovationYour Future Network

    Innovation is at the core of 3M – we’ve been developing and designing products for over a century. We have an ethos of delivering products that are ‘gold standard’, giving our customers and partners total peace of mind.

    View Our Complete Product Range Contact The 3M Team
  • 3M™ Data Centre Solutions 3M™ Data Centre SolutionsManaging Your Network Better With 3M

    We understand that your data centre is vital to your organisation’s mission critical performance – that’s why we’ve developed a robust and comprehensive range of solutions that you can rely on, today and in the future.

    View Our Complete Product Range View Customer Case Study
<>
  • Copper Cabling Products Copper Cabling Products
    • Cat5e Copper Cabling Systems
      • Cat5e Cable
      • Cat5e Tool-less Keystone Jacks
      • Cat5e Patch Panels
      • Cat5e Patch Cables
    • Cat6 Copper Cabling Systems
      • Cat6 Cable
      • Cat6 Tool-less Keystone Jacks
      • Cat6 Patch Panels
      • Cat6 Patch Cables
    • Cat6a Copper Cabling Systems
      • Cat6a Cable
      • Cat6a Tool-less Keystone Jacks
      • Cat6a Patch Panels
      • Cat6a Patch Cables
    • Faceplates
      • Standard Faceplates
      • LJ6C Faceplates
      • Euro Style Faceplates
    3M™ Cat6a 3 Cable Entry JackInstall Your Connection Anywhere!
    Learn More
    Cat6a Cabling SystemFor a Future Proof, Reliable Network!
    Learn More
  • Fibre Cabling Products Fibre Cabling Products
    • Fibre Cable
      • Indoor / Outdoor Fibre Cable
      • Indoor / Outdoor Fibre Cable Steel Armoured
      • Breakout Fibre Cable
    • Fibre Connectors
      • ST Fibre Connectors
      • SC Fibre Connectors
      • LC Fibre Connectors
      • FC Fibre Connectors
      • Fibre Assembly & Splicing Systems
      • Fibre Pigtails
      • Fibre Patch Cables
    • Fibre Assembly Systems
      • 3M™ No Polish System
      • 3M™ Hot Melt System
      • 3M™ Crimplok System
      • 3M™ MPO High Density System
      • 3M™ Fibrlok Splicing System
    • MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System
      • OM3 MPO System
      • OM4 MPO System
      • OS2 MPO System
    • Fibre Patch Panels
      • 3M™ SPP3-E Range Fibre Patch Panels
      • 3M™ Eco-SPP3 Range Fibre Patch Panels
    • Fibre Pigtails
      • LC Fibre Pigtails
      • SC Fibre Pigtails
      • ST Fibre Pigtails
      • FC Fibre Pigtails
    • Fibre Patch Cables
      • LC-LC Fibre Patch Cables
      • SC-SC Fibre Patch Cables
      • ST-ST Fibre Patch Cables
      • Mixed Fibre Patch Cables
    • Connection Boxes & Outlets
      • Connection Boxes
      • Wall Outlets
    MPO High Density System Your Perfect Data Centre Solution
    Learn More
    3M™ Fibre Cable Extensive Range of Fibre Cable Options
    Learn More
  • Intelligent Management Intelligent Management
    • IMS Patch Panels
      • IMS Copper Patch Panels
      • IMS Fibre Patch Panels
    • IMS Patch Cables
      • IMS Copper Patch Cables
      • IMS Fibre Patch Cables
    • IMS Hardware
      • IMS Equiptment
      • IMS Accessories
    • IMS Software
      • IMS Core
      • IMS Standard
      • IMS Advanced
    IMS Patch Panels Maximise Control of Your Entire Network
    Learn More
    IMS HardwareMaximise Control of Your Entire Network
    Learn More
  • Voice Products Voice Products
    • Connection Modules
      • STG 2000 Connection Modules
      • SID Connection Modules
      • QSA Connection Modules
      • RCP Connection Modules
      • STS Connection Modules
    • Voice Patch Cables
      • Cat 6 Patch Cable (F/UTP) LSOH
      • Cat 5e Patch Cable (F/UTP) PVC
      • Cat 5e Patch Cable (S/FTP) LSOH
      • Cat 5e Patch Cable (U/UTP) LSOH
    • Category 3 Patch Panels
      • Cat3 Voice Patch Panels - 25 ports
      • Cat3 Voice Patch Panels - 28 ports
      • Cat3 Voice Patch Panels - 50 ports
      • Cat3 Voice Patch Panels - 56 ports
    • Distribution Frames & Boxes
      • Distribution Frames
      • Distribution Boxes
    Connection Modules Setting The Standard in Connectivity
    Learn More
    Cat 3 Patch PanelsA Full Range of Quality Patch Panels
    Learn More
  • Data Centres Data Centres
    • MPO High Density System
      • OM3 MPO System
      • OM4 MPO System
      • OS2 MPO System
    • Cat6a Copper Cabling Systems
      • Cat6a Shielded Cable
      • Cat6a Small Diameter Cable
      • Cat6a Tool-less Keystone Jacks
      • Cat6a Patch Panels
      • Cat6a Patch Cables
    • Fibre Cable
      • Indoor / Outdoor Fibre Cable
      • Indoor / Outdoor Fibre Cable Steel Armoured
      • Breakout Fibre Cable
    • Intelligent Management System
      • IMS Patch Panels
      • IMS Patch Cables
      • IMS Hardware
      • IMS Software
    Intelligent Management SystemsMaximise Control of Your Entire Network
    Learn More
    MPO High Density System Your Perfect Data Centre Solution
    Learn More

Contact the 3M Structured Cabling team for help on 0800 804 8049

Contact Us By Email
 

3M Structured Cabling Solutions

Whether LAN or Data Centre, copper or fibre, factory terminated or field terminated, 3M's structured cabling systems can maximise your network infrastructure with high performance, cost effective, customizable solutions that are simple and fast to install. Here at 3M, our experienced UK team understand that your data cabling Installations need to not only save time and money but more importantly to deliver a reliable solution for you, your company and ultimately your customer. Our Systems are all backed by a 25 year warranty, over 40 years of R&D and the calibre of support you would expect from 3M.

  • Our Industries
  • Data Centres
  • Offices, Retail & Commercial
  • Education
  • Medical and Scientific
  • Hotel & Leisure
3M™ MPO High Density System Looking For High Speed & Limited Space?

MPO is an easy, fast & cost effective choice for high density applications using pre-terminated connectors.

Learn More
NEW! 3 Cable Entry Jack Video
NEW! Intelligent Management