Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ Structured Cabling Products

  • 3M™ Structured Cabling 3M™ Structured CablingNetwork Solutions that Power Business

    From the Lloyds Building in London to the National Stadium in Beijing, our goal is simple: to build you and your customers a warranted network solution you can depend on today, tomorrow and in the future.

    View Our Complete Product Range Contact Us
  • 3M™ Copper Cabling 3M™ Copper CablingReliable End-to-End Copper Solutions

    3M offers a full range of Copper Data Cabling solutions across Category 5e, 6 and 6A. The 3M range is designed to provide installers, consultants and their customers alike with a single, reliable brand that is simple and quick to install.

    View The Full Range View Cat 6A 3 Cable Entry Jack
  • 3M™ Fibre Cabling 3M™ Fibre CablingA Complete Range of Fibre Optic Solutions

    From Fibre Connectivity to the desk, backbones, data centres, storage area networks, to the home, industry or miltary. 3M offers a full range of Fibre Cabling Solutions including single mode and multimode ST, SC, FC and LC.

    View The Full Range View Our Fibre Cable
  • 3M™ Intelligent Management Solutions 3M™ Intelligent Management SolutionsAsset Management in Real Time

    3M provides a single point of call for Intelligent Management Sysems with a comprehensive range of passive cabling components that integrate with the range of managed products such as panels, management hardware and software.

    View The Full Range View Our Intelligent Panels
  • 3M™ Voice Cabling Solutions 3M™ Voice Cabling SolutionsIndustry recognised for consistent performance

    Extensively used globally in national and international telephony systems the 3M telephony range provides you with a reliable, easy to terminate connectivity renowned for its consistent performance.

    View The Full Range View Connection Modules
  • 3M™ Data Centre Solutions 3M™ Data Centre Solutions3M MPO - Comprehensive choice for today's Data Centres

    The 3M MPO range handles demands for high speeds and limited space in a simple and flexible manner. Installation is fast and easy using pre-terminated connectors. MPO is an easy and cost effective choice for High Density Applications.

    View The Full Data Centre Range View the MPO Range
<>
We are here to help
  • Where can I buy structured cabling products?
  • I can't find the right product
  • I’d like technical support
Contact The 3M Team
 
Navigate to:
  • Copper Cabling Products
  • Fibre Cabling Products
  • Intelligent Management
  • Voice Products
  • Data Centres
Copper Cabling Products
Copper Cabling Products
  • Cat5e Copper Cabling Systems
    • Cat5e Cable
    • Cat5e Tool-less Keystone Jacks
    • Cat5e Patch Panels
    • Cat5e Patch Cables
  • Cat6 Copper Cabling Systems
    • Cat6 Cable
    • Cat6 Tool-less Keystone Jacks
    • Cat6 Patch Panels
    • Cat6 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a Copper Cabling Systems
    • Cat6a Cable
    • Cat6a Tool-less Keystone Jacks
    • Cat6a Patch Panels
    • Cat6a Patch Cables
  • Faceplates
    • Standard Faceplates
    • LJ6C Faceplates
    • Euro Style Faceplates
3M™ Cat6a 3 Cable Entry JackInstall Your Connection Anywhere!
Learn More
Cat6a Cabling SystemFor a Future Proof, Reliable Network!
Learn More
Fibre Cabling Products
Fibre Cabling Products
  • Fibre Cable
    • Indoor / Outdoor Fibre Cable
    • Indoor / Outdoor Fibre Cable Steel Armoured
    • Breakout Fibre Cable
  • Fibre Connectors
    • ST Fibre Connectors
    • SC Fibre Connectors
    • LC Fibre Connectors
    • FC Fibre Connectors
    • Fibre Assembly & Splicing Systems
    • Fibre Pigtails
    • Fibre Patch Cables
  • Fibre Assembly Systems
    • 3M™ No Polish System
    • 3M™ Hot Melt System
    • 3M™ Crimplok System
    • 3M™ MPO High Density System
    • 3M™ Fibrlok Splicing System
  • MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System
    • OM3 MPO System
    • OM4 MPO System
    • OS2 MPO System
  • Fibre Patch Panels
    • 3M™ SPP3-E Range Fibre Patch Panels
    • 3M™ Eco-SPP3 Range Fibre Patch Panels
  • Fibre Pigtails
    • LC Fibre Pigtails
    • SC Fibre Pigtails
    • ST Fibre Pigtails
    • FC Fibre Pigtails
  • Fibre Patch Cables
    • LC-LC Fibre Patch Cables
    • SC-SC Fibre Patch Cables
    • ST-ST Fibre Patch Cables
    • Mixed Fibre Patch Cables
  • Connection Boxes & Outlets
    • Connection Boxes
    • Wall Outlets
  • Optical Distribution Frames
    • eODF Optical Distribution Frame
    • RFO Optical Distribution Frame
    • Fibre Patch Panel
MPO High Density System Your Perfect Data Centre Solution
Learn More
3M™ Fibre Cable Extensive Range of Fibre Cable Options
Learn More
Intelligent Management
Intelligent Management
  • IMS Patch Panels
    • IMS Copper Patch Panels
    • IMS Fibre Patch Panels
  • IMS Patch Cables
    • IMS Copper Patch Cables
    • IMS Fibre Patch Cables
  • IMS Hardware
    • IMS Equiptment
    • IMS Accessories
  • IMS Software
    • IMS Core
    • IMS Standard
    • IMS Advanced
IMS Patch Panels Maximise Control of Your Entire Network
Learn More
IMS HardwareMaximise Control of Your Entire Network
Learn More
Voice Products
Voice Products
  • Connection Modules
    • STG 2000 Connection Modules
    • SID Connection Modules
    • QSA Connection Modules
    • RCP Connection Modules
    • STS Connection Modules
  • Voice Patch Cables
    • Cat 6 Patch Cable (F/UTP) LSOH
    • Cat 5e Patch Cable (F/UTP) PVC
    • Cat 5e Patch Cable (S/FTP) LSOH
    • Cat 5e Patch Cable (U/UTP) LSOH
  • Category 3 Patch Panels
    • Cat3 Voice Patch Panels - 25 ports
    • Cat3 Voice Patch Panels - 28 ports
    • Cat3 Voice Patch Panels - 50 ports
    • Cat3 Voice Patch Panels - 56 ports
  • Distribution Frames & Boxes
    • Distribution Frames
    • Distribution Boxes
Connection Modules Setting The Standard in Connectivity
Learn More
Cat 3 Patch PanelsA Full Range of Quality Patch Panels
Learn More
Data Centres
Data Centres
  • MPO High Density System
    • OM3 MPO System
    • OM4 MPO System
    • OS2 MPO System
  • Cat6a Copper Cabling Systems
    • Cat6a Shielded Cable
    • Cat6a Small Diameter Cable
    • Cat6a Tool-less Keystone Jacks
    • Cat6a Patch Panels
    • Cat6a Patch Cables
  • Fibre Cable
    • Indoor / Outdoor Fibre Cable
    • Indoor / Outdoor Fibre Cable Steel Armoured
    • Breakout Fibre Cable
  • Intelligent Management System
    • IMS Patch Panels
    • IMS Patch Cables
    • IMS Hardware
    • IMS Software
Intelligent Management SystemsMaximise Control of Your Entire Network
Learn More
MPO High Density System Your Perfect Data Centre Solution
Learn More