Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Customer Services
3M™ Installer Programme
Videos & News

Fibre Cabling

  • Product Spotlight
    3M™ MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System

    The 3M Multifibre Push On (MPO) system represent a breakthrough for today’s network and data centre owners, enabling a far greater density of fibre ports to be achieved in a smaller area, with reduced installation time. 

    View MPO System

3M provides a complete range of fibre optic cabling solutions including a variety of  fibre cable  options including steel armoured and break out fibre optic cable. We also offers a complete line of single-mode & multimode fibre optic connectors including ST, SC, FC and LC styles. These are available with a range of on-site termination processes including No Polish NPC, Hot Melt and Crimplok.  Also in our range is our pre-terminated MPO system for rapid deployment in backbones or data centre cabling. 

Your Complete Fibre Optic Cabling Solution

To complement this, connectors are also available terminated as pigtails for direct splicing or patch cables in a variety of lengths to complete the fibre links. There is also an extensive range of mounting hardware & accessories including 19″ patch panels and distribution boxes. The Fibrlok™ mechanical splice, available in single- and multifi bre versions for single- and multimode fibre completes the offering. 

  • Fibre Cable
    Fibre Cable
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Fibre Connectors
    Fibre Connectors
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Fibre Assembley & Splcing Systems
    Fibre Assembley & Splcing Systems
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System
    MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Fibre Patch Panels
    Fibre Patch Panels
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Fibre Pigtails
    Fibre Pigtails
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Fibre Patch Cables
    Fibre Patch Cables
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Connection Boxes & Outlets
    Connection Boxes & Outlets
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Optical Distribution Frames
    Optical Distribution Frames
    Where To Buy
    Learn More