Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Contact Centre
Where To Buy
Installer Programme
Videos & News
  • Product Spotlight Product Spotlight3M™ MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System

    The 3M Multifibre Push On (MPO) system represent a breakthrough for today’s network and data centre owners, enabling a far greater density of fibre ports to be achieved in a smaller area, with reduced installation time.

    View MPO System
<>
  • Product Spotlight Product SpotlightFibre Connectors

    3M fibre optic connectors boast more than 70 years of adhesive expertise, 40 years of ceramic technology and 30 years of fibre experience. Choose 3M for high performance, fibre optic solutions that are simple, versatile, convenient and easy to deploy.

    View Our Fibre Connectors
<>

3M provides a complete range of fibre optic cabling solutions including a variety of fibre cable options including steel armoured and break out fibre optic cable. We also offers a complete line of single-mode & multimode fibre optic connectors including ST, SC, FC and LC styles. These are available with a range of on-site termination processes including No Polish NPC, Hot Melt and Crimplok. Also in our range is our pre-terminated MPO system for rapid deployment in backbones or data centre cabling.

Your Complete Fibre Optic Cabling Solution

To complement this, connectors are also available terminated as pigtails for direct splicing or patch cables in a variety of lengths to complete the fibre links. There is also an extensive range of mounting hardware & accessories including 19" patch panels and distribution boxes. The Fibrlok™ mechanical splice, available in single- and multifi bre versions for single- and multimode fibre completes the offering.

  • Fibre Cable Fibre Cable
    Learn More Where to Buy
  • Fibre Connectors Fibre Connectors
    Learn More Where to Buy
  • Fibre Assembley & Splcing Systems Fibre Assembley & Splcing Systems
    Lear More Where to Buy
  • MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System
    Learn More Where to Buy
  • Fibre Patch Panels Fibre Patch Panels
    Learn More Where to Buy
  • Fibre Pigtails Fibre Pigtails
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • Fibre Patch Cables Fibre Patch Cables
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • Connection Boxes & Outlets Connection Boxes & Outlets
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • Optical Distribution Frames Optical Distribution Frames
    Learn More Where To Buy