3M uses cookies on this site Detailed information on cookies and their use can be found in our Privacy Policy. You can customize the cookie-related settings at any time by clicking on Cookie Preferences in the footer of this page.

By clicking "Accept and Proceed" you acknowledge that you agree to the use of cookies on your computer

Accept and Proceed

Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Customer Services
3M™ Installer Programme
Videos & News

Fibre Assembly & Splicing Systems

  • Product Spotlight
    No Polish Connector Systems

    Eliminate the need for field polishing and loose parts with 3M No Polish Connectors. Help enable fast, on-site installation of 250 µm and 900 µm singlemode and multimode fiber utilizing a one piece, pre assembled design.

    View No Polish System

We offer a range of on-site termination systems for our fibre connectors, including No Polish NPC, Hot Melt and Crimplok. Also in our range is our pre-terminated MPO system for rapid deployment in backbones or data centre cabling. The Fibrlok™ mechanical splice, available in single- and multifibre versions for single- and multimode fibre completes the offering. 

Fibre Optic Assembley Systems You Can Rely On

  • 3M™ No Polish Fibre Connector System
    3M™ No Polish Fibre Connector System
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • 3M™ Hot Melt Fibre Connector System
    3M™ Hot Melt Fibre Connector System
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • 3M™ Crimplok Fibre Connector System
    3M™ Crimplok Fibre Connector System
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • 3M™ MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System
    3M™ MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • 3M™ Fibrlok Splicing System
    3M™ Fibrlok Splicing System
    Where To Buy
    Learn More