Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Contact Centre
Where To Buy
Installer Programme
Videos & News

3M™ No Polish Connector System

  • Product Spotlight Product Spotlight3M™ Complete No Polish Kit

    A complete kit containing all the necessary tools and materials needed to terminate singlemode and multimode SC and LC flat splice no polish connectors.

    View No Polish Kit
<>
  • Product Spotlight Product SpotlightLC No Polish Connector

    Eliminate the need for field polishing and loose parts with 3M No Polish LC Connectors. Help enable fast, on-site installation of 250 µm and 900 µm singlemode and multimode fiber utilizing a one piece, pre assembled design.

    View LC No Polish Connectors
<>

3M™ No Polish Fibre Connectors (NPC) enables fast, on-site installation of 250μm and 900μm fibre connections utilizing a one piece, pre-assembled design. The SC & LC compatible fibre connectors consists of a factory-polished ceramic ferrule, fibre stub and a mechanical splice that is installed with a simple field tool in under a minute, without any connector disassembly or loose parts to lose or forget. A bell-shaped boot is attached to the connector body, eliminating the chance of losing or forgetting to install the boot during the connection. The No Polish connector is tested for premises and FTTP applications for indoor and outdoor locations.

Eliminate The Need For Field Polishing With 3M No Polish Connectors.

Choose from our coprehensive range from a complete No Polish kit with everything you will need to terminate LC and SC No Polish Connectors.

  • 3M™ No Polish Fibre Connector Complete Termination Kit 3M™ No Polish Fibre Connector Complete Termination Kit
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • 3M™ No Polish Fibre Connector LC Assembly Tool 3M™ No Polish Fibre Connector LC Assembly Tool
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • 3M™ No Polish Fibre Connector SC Assembly Tool 3M™ No Polish Fibre Connector SC Assembly Tool
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • 3M No Polish LC Fibre Connectors 3M No Polish LC Fibre Connectors
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • 3M No Polish SC Fibre Connectors 3M No Polish SC Fibre Connectors
    Learn More Where To Buy