Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Contact Centre
Where To Buy
Installer Programme
Videos & News
  • Product Spotlight Product SpotlightFibre Optic Assembly & Splicing Systems

    We offer a range of on-site fibre termination systems, including No Polish NPC, Hot Melt, Crimplok and the pre-terminated MPO system for rapid deployment in backbones or data centre cabling. The Fibrlok™ mechanical splice completes the offering.

    View Fibre Assembley Systems
<>
  • Product Spotlight Product SpotlightLC Fibre Connectors

    The LC connector has become the most popular interface for optical line equipment and is well established in fibre backbones. At 3M we have expanded our product line of Hot Melt fibre optic LC connectors and No Polish connectors.

    View Our LC Fibre Connectors
<>

3M fibre optic connectors includes a complete line of single-mode & multimode fibre optic connectors including ST, SC, FC and LC styles. These are available with a range of on-site termination processes including No Polish NPC, Hot Melt and Crimplok. If you are working in high density networks, our preterminated MPO system for rapid deployment in backbones or data centre cabling offers you an innovative solution. In addition, connectors are also available terminated as pigtails for direct splicing or patch cables in a variety of lengths to complete the fibre links.

Over 30 Years of Proven Fibre Experience

3M fibre optic connectors and splices bring more than 70 years of adhesive expertise, 40 years of ceramic technology and 30 years of fibre experience to bear for our customers. That’s why, for high performance, fibre optic solutions that are simple, versatile, convenient and easy to deploy, you can rely on 3M.

  • ST Fibre Connectors ST Fibre Connectors
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Connectors SC Fibre Connectors
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • LC Fibre Connectors LC Fibre Connectors
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • FC Fibre Connectors FC Fibre Connectors
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • Fibre Assembly & Splicing Systems Fibre Assembly & Splicing Systems
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • Fibre Pigtails Fibre Pigtails
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • Fibre Patch Cables Fibre Patch Cables
    Learn More Where To Buy