Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Customer Services
3M™ Installer Programme
Videos & News

Fibre Connectors

  • Product Spotlight
    Fibre Optic Assembly & Splicing Systems

    We offer a range of on-site fibre termination systems, including No Polish NPC, Hot Melt, Crimplok and the pre-terminated MPO system for rapid deployment in backbones or data centre cabling. The Fibrlok™ mechanical splice completes the offering. 

    View Fibre Assembley Systems

3M fibre optic connectors includes a complete line of single-mode & multimode fibre optic connectors including ST, SC, FC and LC styles. These are available with a range of on-site termination processes including No Polish NPC, Hot Melt and Crimplok. If you are working in high density networks, our preterminated MPO system for rapid deployment in backbones or data centre cabling offers you an innovative solution. In addition, connectors are also available terminated as pigtails for direct splicing or patch cables in a variety of lengths to complete the fibre links. 

Over 30 Years of Proven Fibre Experience

3M fibre optic connectors and splices bring more than 70 years of adhesive expertise, 40 years of ceramic technology and 30 years of fibre experience to bear for our customers. That’s why, for high performance, fibre optic solutions that are simple, versatile, convenient and easy to deploy, you can rely on 3M. 

  • ST Fibre Connectors
    ST Fibre Connectors
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Connectors
    SC Fibre Connectors
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC Fibre Connectors
    LC Fibre Connectors
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • FC Fibre Connectors
    FC Fibre Connectors
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Fibre Assembly & Splicing Systems
    Fibre Assembly & Splicing Systems
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System
    MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Fibre Pigtails
    Fibre Pigtails
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Fibre Patch Cables
    Fibre Patch Cables
    Where To Buy
    Learn More