Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Contact Centre
Where To Buy
Installer Programme
Videos & News
  • Product Spotlight Product SpotlightSC No Polish Connector

    Eliminate the need for field polishing and loose parts with 3M No Polish SC Connectors. Help enable fast, on-site installation of 250 µm and 900 µm singlemode and multimode fiber utilizing a one piece, pre assembled design.

    View SC No Polish Connectors
<>
  • Product Spotlight Product SpotlightFibre Optic Assembly & Splicing Systems

    We offer a range of on-site fibre termination systems, including No Polish NPC, Hot Melt, Crimplok and the pre-terminated MPO system for rapid deployment in backbones or data centre cabling. The Fibrlok™ mechanical splice completes the offering.

    View Fibre Assembley Systems
<>

3M offers a full line of SC Connector, including Epoxy, Hot Melt, Crimplok™ and No Polish (NPC) connectors, to meet all your connectivity needs. 3M has simplified the design of the SC connector to enhance performance and cable retention and provide readily field mountable connectors. We also offer a full range of LC, ST and FC connectors.

Our SC Fibre Connectors Combine Reliability, Speed & Ease of Use

With 100 years of cumulative telecom experience, 3M provides a unique offering of convenient, reliable and easy-to-install SC connectors, adaptors and pre-terminated pigatils for fibre networks.

  • SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Singlemode SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Singlemode
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Multimode - OM1 SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Multimode - OM1
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Multimode - OM2 SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Multimode - OM2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Multimode - OM3 SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Multimode - OM3
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Connectors - Hot Melt Multimode SC Fibre Connectors - Hot Melt Multimode
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Connectors - Hot Melt Singlemode SC Fibre Connectors - Hot Melt Singlemode
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Connectors - Epoxy Multimode SC Fibre Connectors - Epoxy Multimode
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Connectors - Crmplok Multimode SC Fibre Connectors - Crmplok Multimode
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Connectors - Crimplok Singlemode SC Fibre Connectors - Crimplok Singlemode
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Adaptor - Duplex Multimode SC Fibre Adaptor - Duplex Multimode
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Adaptor - Duplex Singlemode SC Fibre Adaptor - Duplex Singlemode
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Adaptor - Simplex Multimode SC Fibre Adaptor -  Simplex Multimode
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Adaptor - Simplex Singlemode SC Fibre Adaptor - Simplex  Singlemode
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC/APC Fibre Adaptor - Simplex Singlemode SC/APC  Fibre Adaptor - Simplex Singlemode
    Learn More Where To Buy

Pre-Terminated SC Fibre Pigtails

  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1 SC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1
    Learn More Where to Buy
  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2 SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2
    Learn More Where to Buy
  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode OM3 SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode OM3
    Learn More Where to Buy
  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2 SC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Learn More Where to Buy
  • SC/APC 8˚ Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2 SC/APC 8˚ Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Learn More Where to Buy