Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Customer Services
3M™ Installer Programme
Videos & News

SC Connectors

  • Product Spotlight
    SC No Polish Connector

    Eliminate the need for field polishing and loose parts with 3M No Polish SC Connectors. Help enable fast, on-site installation of 250 µm and 900 µm singlemode and multimode fiber utilizing a one piece, pre assembled design.

    View SC No Polish Connectors

3M offers a full line of SC Connector, including Epoxy, Hot Melt, Crimplok™ and No Polish (NPC) connectors, to meet all your connectivity needs. 3M has simplified the design of the SC connector to enhance performance and cable retention and provide readily field mountable connectors. We also offer a full range of LC, ST and FC connectors.

Our SC Fibre Connectors Combine Reliability, Speed & Ease of Use

With 100 years of cumulative telecom experience, 3M provides a unique offering of convenient, reliable and easy-to-install SC connectors, adaptors and pre-terminated pigatils for fibre networks.

  • SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Singlemode
    SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Singlemode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Multimode - OM1
    SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Multimode - OM1
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Multimode - OM2
    SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Multimode - OM2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Multimode - OM3
    SC Fibre Connectors - No Polish Multimode - OM3
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Connectors - Hot Melt Multimode
    SC Fibre Connectors - Hot Melt Multimode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Connectors - Hot Melt Singlemode
    SC Fibre Connectors - Hot Melt Singlemode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Connectors - Epoxy Multimode
    SC Fibre Connectors - Epoxy Multimode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Connectors - Crmplok Multimode
    SC Fibre Connectors - Crmplok Multimode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Connectors - Crimplok Singlemode
    SC Fibre Connectors - Crimplok Singlemode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Adaptor - Duplex Multimode
    SC Fibre Adaptor - Duplex Multimode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Adaptor - Duplex Singlemode
    SC Fibre Adaptor - Duplex Singlemode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Adaptor - Simplex Multimode
    SC Fibre Adaptor -  Simplex Multimode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Adaptor - Simplex Singlemode
    SC Fibre Adaptor - Simplex  Singlemode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC/APC Fibre Adaptor - Simplex Singlemode
    SC/APC  Fibre Adaptor - Simplex Singlemode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More

Pre-Terminated SC Fibre Pigtails

  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1
    SC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2
    SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode OM3
    SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode OM3
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    SC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC/APC 8˚ Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    SC/APC 8˚ Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More