Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Contact Centre
Where To Buy
Installer Programme
Videos & News

3M™ Fibre Patch Leads

  • Product Spotlight Product SpotlightLC-LC Fibre Patch Leads - Matched Connectors

    Premium quality fibre patch leads available in duplex multimode OM2 and OM3 and simplex singlemode OS2. All our patch leads are LSOH rated.

    View LC-LC Fibre Patch Leads
<>

We have a full range of factory made patch cables available in LC-LC, SC-SC, ST-ST and mixed varieties, in various lengths. They are used for patching between sockets or for making the connection to switches or transceivers on the workstation. The patch cables are LSOH rated.

LC-LC Fibre Patch Leads - Matched Connectors

  • LC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2 LC-LC Patch Cables  50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • LC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M3 LC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M3
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • LC-LC Patch Cables 9/125µm Duplex Singelemode - 0S2 LC-LC Patch Cables  9/125µm Duplex Singelemode - 0S2
    Learn More Where To Buy

SC-SC Fibre Patch Leads - Matched Connectors

  • SC-SC Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2 SC-SC Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC-SC Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M3 SC-SC Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M3
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC-SC Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2 SC-SC Patch Cables  9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy

ST-ST Fibre Patch Leads - Matched Connectors

  • ST-ST Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2 ST-ST Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • ST-ST Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2 ST-ST Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy

Mixed Patch Leads - Mixed Connectors

  • SC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2 SC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M3 SC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M3
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • ST-SC Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2 ST-SC Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • ST-SC Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2 ST-SC Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC-APC 8˚- SC/PC Patch Cables Simplex Singlemode SC-APC 8˚- SC/PC  Patch Cables Simplex Singlemode
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC-APC 8˚- SC/APC 8˚ Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode SC-APC 8˚- SC/APC 8˚ Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode
    Learn More Where To Buy