Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Customer Services
3M™ Installer Programme
Videos & News

3M™ Fibre Patch Leads

  • Product Spotlight
    LC-LC Fibre Patch Leads

    Premium quality fibre patch leads available in duplex multimode OM2 and OM3 and simplex singlemode OS2. All our patch leads are LSOH rated.

    View LC-LC Fibre Patch Leads

We have a full range of factory made patch cables available in LC-LC, SC-SC, ST-ST and mixed varieties, in various lengths. They are used for patching between sockets or for making the connection to switches or transceivers on the workstation. The patch cables are LSOH rated.

LC-LC Fibre Patch Leads - Matched Connectors

  • LC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    LC-LC Patch Cables  50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M3
    LC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M3
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC-LC Patch Cables 9/125µm Duplex Singelemode - 0S2
    LC-LC Patch Cables  9/125µm Duplex Singelemode - 0S2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More

SC-SC Fibre Patch Leads - Matched Connectors

  • SC-SC Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    SC-SC Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC-SC Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M3
    SC-SC Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M3
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC-SC Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2
    SC-SC Patch Cables  9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More

ST-ST Fibre Patch Leads - Matched Connectors

  • ST-ST Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    ST-ST Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • ST-ST Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2
    ST-ST Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More

Mixed Patch Leads - Mixed Connectors

  • SC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    SC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M3
    SC-LC Patch Cables 50/125/200µm Duplex Multimode - 0M3
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • ST-SC Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    ST-SC Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • ST-SC Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2
    ST-SC Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC-APC 8˚- SC/PC Patch Cables Simplex Singlemode
    SC-APC 8˚- SC/PC  Patch Cables Simplex Singlemode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC-APC 8˚- SC/APC 8˚ Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode
    SC-APC 8˚- SC/APC 8˚ Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode
    Where To Buy
    Learn More