Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Contact Centre
Where To Buy
Installer Programme
Videos & News

ST-ST Fibre Patch Cables - Matched Connectors

  • Product Spotlight Product SpotlightST-ST Fibre Patch Leads - Matched Connectors

    Premium quality fibre patch leads available in duplex multimode OM2 and simplex singlemode OS2. All our patch leads are LSOH rated

    View ST-ST Patch Cables
<>

We provide a variety of high quality singlemode and multimode fibre ST-STpatch cable assemblies in various configurations and lengths. All our fibre patch leads are LSOH rate. Mutlimode versions are available in grey or orange with our single mode patch leads being available in yellow. Our fibre patch cables are recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Fibre optic cables provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Over 30 Years of Proven Fibre Experience, Providing You Reliable Cable Assemblies

Our premium quality ST fibre patch leads available in duplex multimode OM2 and simplex singlemode OS2. All our patch leads are LSOH rated

  • ST-ST Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2 ST-ST Patch Cables 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - 0M2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • ST-ST Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2 ST-ST Patch Cables 9/125µm Simplex Singelemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy