Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Contact Centre
Where To Buy
Installer Programme
Videos & News
  • Product Spotlight Product SpotlightLC Fibre Pigtails

    Available in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and singlemode OS2 varieties, our LC fibre pigtails are designed to meet stringent performance requirements for the most advanced fibre optic networks.

    View LC Fibre Pigtails
<>

3M™ fibre optic Pigtails are designed to meet stringent performance requirements for the most advanced fibre optic networks and are manufactured to the highest level to ensure high transmission quality. We offer an extensive range of high quality LC, SC, ST and FC configurations and are available in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and singlemode OS2 varieties.

LC Fibre Pigtails

  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1 LC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2 LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - OM2 LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - OM2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM3 LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM3
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - OM3 LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - OM3
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2 LC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • LC/APC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2 LC/APC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Learn More Where To Buy

SC Fibre Pigtails

  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1 SC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2 SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode OM3 SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode OM3
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2 SC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • SC/APC 8˚ Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2 SC/APC 8˚ Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Learn More Where To Buy

ST Fibre Pigtails

  • ST Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1 ST Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • ST Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2 ST Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • ST Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2 ST Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Learn More Where To Buy

FC Fibre Pigtails

  • FC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2 FC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • FC/APC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2 FC/APC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Learn More Where To Buy