Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Customer Services
3M™ Installer Programme
Videos & News

Fibre Pigtails

  • Product Spotlight
    LC Fibre Pigtails

    Available in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and singlemode OS2 varieties, our LC fibre pigtails are designed to meet stringent performance requirements for the most advanced fibre optic networks.

    View LC Fibre Pigtails

3M™ fibre optic Pigtails are designed to meet stringent performance requirements for the most advanced fibre optic networks and are manufactured to the highest level to ensure high transmission quality. We offer an extensive range of high quality LC, SC, ST and FC configurations and are available in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and singlemode OS2 varieties.

LC Fibre Pigtails

  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1
    LC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2
    LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - OM2
    LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - OM2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM3
    LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM3
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - OM3
    LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - OM3
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    LC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC/APC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    LC/APC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Where To Buy
    Learn More

SC Fibre Pigtails

  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1
    SC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2
    SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode OM3
    SC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode OM3
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    SC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • SC/APC 8˚ Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    SC/APC 8˚ Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Where To Buy
    Learn More

ST Fibre Pigtails

  • ST Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1
    ST Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125µm Multimode - OM1
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • ST Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2
    ST Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode - OM2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • ST Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    ST Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Where To Buy
    Learn More

FC Fibre Pigtails

  • FC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    FC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • FC/APC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    FC/APC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Where To Buy
    Learn More