Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Contact Centre
Where To Buy
Installer Programme
Videos & News
  • Product Spotlight Product SpotlightFC Fibre Pigtails

    Available in FC singlemode OS2, and FC/APC singlemode OS2 varieties, our FC fibre pigtails are designed to meet stringent performance requirements for the most advanced fibre optic networks.

    View FC Pigtails
<>

Available in FC singlemode OS2, and FC/APC singlemode OS2 varieties, our a FC fibre pigtails are designed to meet stringent performance requirements for the most advanced fibre optic network. Our Pigtails consist of a 2m length of 900um buffered fibre with a pre terminated connector at one end. Pigtails are used in fibre optic termination panels or ODFs (Optical Distribution Frames). We also have a full range of LC, SC and ST pigtails. Our pigtails are manufactured and factory tested to help provide the high performance needed for all potential applications.

Premium Performance For The Most Advanced Fibre Optic Networks

  • FC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2 FC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • FC/APC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2 FC/APC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Learn More Where To Buy