Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Customer Services
3M™ Installer Programme
Videos & News

LC Fibre Pigtails

  • Product Spotlight
    LC Fibre Pigtails

    Available in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and singlemode OS2 varieties, our LC fibre pigtails are designed to meet stringent performance requirements for the most advanced fibre optic networks.

    View LC Fibre Pigtails

Available in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and singlemode OS2 varieties, our LC fibre pigtails are designed to meet stringent performance requirements for the most advanced fibre optic network. Our Pigtails consist of a 2m length of 900um buffered fibre with a pre terminated connector at one end. Pigtails are used in fibre optic termination panels or ODFs (Optical Distribution Frames). We also have a full range of SC, ST and FC pigtails. Our pigtails are manufactured and factory tested to help provide the high performance needed for all potential applications.

Premium Performance For The Most Advanced Fibre Optic Networks

  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125 Multimode - OM1
    LC Fibre Pigtail - 62.5/125 Multimode - OM1
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125 Multimode - OM2
    LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125 Multimode - OM2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125 Duplex Multimode - OM2
    LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125 Duplex Multimode - OM2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125 Multimode - OM3
    LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125 Multimode - OM3
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - OM3
    LC Fibre Pigtail - 50/125µm Duplex Multimode - OM3
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    LC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC/APC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    LC/APC Fibre Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode - OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Preterminated Pigtail Modules / Pre Loaded DIN Cassettes
    Where To Buy
    Learn More