Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Customer Services
3M™ Installer Programme
Videos & News

MPO High Density Pre-Terminated System

  • Product Spotlight
    19" Subrack - Empty for 4 MPO Modules

    The 3M 19" Subrack is at the core of the MPO solution. It can accommodate up to four pre-connected modules, each offering 24 LC standard connectors on the front of the panel. 

MPO connectors are fast becoming the de facto choice for modern Data Centres. Up to 12 fibre cable terminations can be supported in any one 3M MPO connector, giving Data Centres unrivalled fibre density.

OM3 / OM4 / OS2 MPO Pre-Terminated System

  • 19" Subrack - Empty For 4 MPO Modules
    19
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • MPO 12 Port Module LC Duplex B OM3 / OM4 / OS2
    MPO 12 Port Module LC Duplex B OM3 / OM4 / OS2
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • Blind Cover For MPO Modules Ports
    Blind Cover For MPO Modules Ports
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC Faceplate With 12 LC Duplex Couplings OM3 50/125
    LC Faceplate With 12 LC Duplex Couplings OM3 50/125
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • MPO Backplate Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125
    MPO Backplate Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC/MPO Backplane Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125
    LC/MPO Backplane Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125
    Where To Buy
    Learn More
  • LC/LC Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125
    LC/LC Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125
    Where To Buy
    Learn More