Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Structured Cabling

Our Products
Our Industries
Contact Centre
Where To Buy
Installer Programme
Videos & News

Intelligent Mangement (IMS) Patch Panels

  • Product Spotlight Product SpotlightIMS Patch Panel - LC With MPO

    IMS LC MPO panels are intelligent high density panels giving the ability to manage fibre optic connectivity in real time using the 3M Intelligent Management system. The panel has 48 LC adapters on the front panel (24 duplex adapters) and 4 MPO adapters at the rear of the panel.

    View LC / MPO Panel
<>
  • Product Spotlight Product SpotlightIMS RJ45 Keystone Copper Patch Panel - UTP

    IMS RJ45 Keystone Copper Patch Panels - UTP are intelligent panels giving the ability to manage copper connectivity in real time using the 3M Intelligent Management system.

    View IMS Copper Panel
<>

Copper modular, and LC fibre, patch panels which when used in conjunction with our Intelligent Management System, can scan the wiring configuration and report the connectivity status. Additionally, patching information is displayed on the management station for cabling management and control.

Intelligent Mangement (IMS) Copper Patch Panels

Copper panels are available in either shielded or unshielded version to take any of the 3M Category 6 or Category 6A jacks. These panels have all the advantages of standard 3M copper panels including simple assembly and installation.

  • IMS RJ45 Keystone Copper Patch Panel - UTP IMS RJ45 Keystone Copper Patch Panel - UTP
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • IMS RJ45 Keystone Copper Patch Panel - STP IMS RJ45 Keystone Copper Patch Panel - STP
    Learn More Where To Buy

Intelligent Mangement (IMS) Fibre Patch Panels

Fibre panels are available with 24 duplex LC adapters either in single mode, multimode OM3/OM4. The panels have a sliding tray for easy access to the fibres and will accommodate both direct termination using the Hot Melt or No Polish Connector or splicing using Fibrlok or fusion splicing. Modular LC panels with MPO connectivity are also available for use with pre-terminated MPO backbones.

  • IMS Patch Panel Multimode LC (48 Fibres) IMS  Patch Panel Multimode LC  (48 Fibres)
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • IMS Patch Panel Singlemode LC (48 Fibres) IMS  Patch Panel Singlemode LC (48 Fibres)
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • IMS Patch Panel Multimode LC With MPO (48 Fibres) IMS  Patch Panel Multimode LC With MPO (48 Fibres)
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • IMS Patch Panel Multimode MPO Chassis w/o cassettes IMS Patch Panel Multimode MPO Chassis w/o cassettes
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • IMS Patch Panel Cassette Multimode OM3 LC MPO 24 fibre IMS Patch Panel Cassette Multimode OM3 LC MPO 24 fibre
    Learn More Where To Buy
  • IMS Patch Panel Cassette Singlemode LC MPO 24 fibre IMS Patch Panel Cassette Singlemode LC MPO  24 fibre
    Learn More Where To Buy